Slide background

About Stratamark

Stratamark is a boutique strata management company, providing competitive management fees while maintaining high quality service.

Established in May 2009, Stratamark continues to grow as a result of our customer referrals.  We have expanded from a ‘one man’ business to a company which now employs several staff.

Stratamark is a member of Strata Community Australia, formally known as The Institute Of Strata Title Management.

We also have professional indemnity insurance which provides protection for our clients.

Meet the Stratamark team

Mark Humphreys

The licensee of Stratamark, Mark Humphreys has had a long association with the strata industry, initially employed as an independent insurance assessor specialising in strata claims. It was during this time he discovered that the strata industry was underserviced and set out to create a new benchmark in strata management. This has now broadened to include management of Company Title properties.

Mark completed his studies in strata management and after obtaining experience within the industry, identified that the only way to provide quality service without the high ‘price tag’, was to create his own company. He applied to the NSW Office of Fair Trading for a business licence, which was subsequently granted.

Previously Mark was employed at one of Sydney’s larger strata management providers where he gained a good grounding in strata management practices and procedures. Due to his enthusiasm he was also quickly promoted to team leader and managed a team of 5 staff members.

With Mark’s diverse background provides a perfect skill set and knowledge to manage your Strata Title or Company Title property.

Frances Simmonds

Frances commenced working with Stratamark in 2011 and has over 20 years of experience in the property industry.

Frances has a Strata Management and Real Estate licence after completing an Advanced Certificate in Property Agency, Advanced Diploma of Property Valuation. In addition to her qualifications Frances has hands on experience with building management, apartment sales, building management committees, leasing and strata management.

Frances has been involved in residential and commercial Strata Title and Company Title properties as well as Building Management Committees. She has gained a wide knowledge of the industry from day to day management, budgeting, organising capital works and building upgrading programs.

With this diverse background Frances adds to the teams skills to effectively manage your Strata Title property.

George Kminiak

George commenced his career with Stratamark in April 2013, initially overseeing the day to day building compliance elements.

George is currently a licensed Strata Manager and holds a Diploma in Property Operations.  With experience in a variety of industries, and a keen interest in strata management, George now has a growing portfolio of strata titled properties which he effectively manages.

George has very high standards, he enjoys the interaction with his clients and is a valuable member of the Stratamark team.

Ronnie Fiala

Ronnie recently joined Stratamark with hands on experience, providing relief work over the last 12 month.  He holds certificates of registration in both Strata and Property Management and has over 30+ years of business experience in various roles including property management, head of body corporates, personal training injury rehab clinic and retail sales management.

Ronnie is very committed to his clients and has a good understanding of what is needed to manage schemes on behalf of Owners Corporations and Building Management Committees.

Ronnie is very hands on with his clients and takes great enjoyment in the interactions and  building relationships.

Libera Kamensky

Libera has recently returned to Stratamark assisting with a variety of administrative tasks including accounts payable, insurance renewals and fire compliance.

Libera is a valuable member of the Stratamark team and is always willing to offer a hand when required.

Stratamark manages strata properties throughout Sydney in these areas;

Sydney

Alexandria, Annandale, Barangaroo, Beaconsfield, Broadway, Camperdown, Chippendale, Darlinghurst, Darlington, Darling Harbour, Dawes Point, Elizabeth Bay, Eveleigh, Forest Lodge, Glebe, Glebe Point, Golden Grove, Green Square, Haymarket, Kings Cross, Millers Point, Moore Park, Potts Point, Pyrmont, Redfern, Rosebery, Rushcutters Bay, Strawberry Hills, Surry Hills, Sydney, The Rocks, Ultimo, Victoria Park, Waterloo, Woolloomooloo, Zetland.

Eastern Suburbs

Alexandria, Banksmeadow, Beaconsfield, Bellevue Hill, Ben Buckler, Bondi, Bondi Beach, Bondi Junction, Bronte, Botany, Camp Cove, Centennial Park, Charing Cross, Chifley, Clovelly, Coogee, Darling Point, Darlinghurst, Double Bay, Dover Heights, Eastgardens, Eastlakes, Edgecliff, Elizabeth Bay, Eveleigh, Green Square, Hillsdale, Kensington, Kings Cross, Kingsford, La Perouse, Little Bay, Malabar, Maroubra, Maroubra Junction, Mascot, Matraville, Moore Park, North Bondi, Paddington, Pagewood, Phillip Bay, Point Piper, Port Botany, Potts Point, Queens Park, Randwick, Redfern, Rose Bay, Rose Bay North, Rosebery, Rushcutters Bay, St Pauls, Strawberry Hills, South Coogee, Surry Hills, Sydney, Tamarama, Watsons Bay, Vaucluse, Waterloo, Waverley, Woollahra, Woolloomooloo, Zetland.

North Shore

Artarmon, Balmoral, Beauty Point, Cammeray, Castle Cove, Castlecrag, Chatswood, Chatswood West, Clifton Gardens, Cremorne, Cremorne Point, Crows Nest, Denistone East, East Ryde, Eastwood, Georges Heights, Gladesville, Greenwich, Henley, Hunters Hill, Huntleys Cove, Huntleys Point, Kirribilli, Lane Cove, Lane Cove North, Lane Cove West, Lavender Bay, Lindfield, Linley Point, Longueville, Macquarie Park, Marsfield, McMahons Point, Middle Cove, Milsons Point, Mosman, Naremburn, Neutral Bay, North Sydney, Northbridge, North Ryde, Northwood, Osborne Park, Putney, Riverview, Roseville, Roseville Chase, Ryde, Spit Junction, St Leonards, Tennyson Point, The Spit, Waverton, Willoughby, Willoughby East, North Willoughby, West Ryde, Wollstonecraft, Woolwich.

Inner West

Abbotsford, Alexandria, Annandale, Ashbury, Ashfield, Balmain, Balmain East, Beaconsfield, Birchgrove, Breakfast Point, Broadway, Burwood, Burwood Heights, Camperdown, Campsie, Canada Bay, Canterbury, Cabarita, Chippendale, Chiswick, Concord, Concord West, Croydon, Croydon Park, Darlington, Drummoyne, Dulwich Hill, Earlwood, Enfield, Enmore, Erskineville, Eveleigh, Five Dock, Forest Lodge, Glebe, Glebe Point, Green Square, Haberfield, Haymarket, Homebush, Homebush West, Hurlstone Park, Leichhardt, Lewisham, Liberty Grove, Lilyfield, Marrickville, Moore Park, Mortlake, Newtown, North Strathfield, Petersham, Pyrmont, Redfern, Rhodes, Rodd Point, Rosebery, Rozelle, Russell Lea, St Peters, Summer Hill, Stanmore, Strathfield, Strathfield South, Sydenham, Tempe, Ultimo, Undercliffe, Wareemba, Waterloo, Zetland.

South & South Western Suburbs

Arncliffe, Banksia, Bardwell Park, Bardwell Valley, Bexley, Bexley North, Brighton-Le-Sands, Carlton, Dolls Point, Kingsgrove, Kogarah, Kyeemagh, Monterey, Ramsgate, Ramsgate Beach, Rockdale, Sandringham, Sans Souci, Turrella, Wolli Creek.